[fancam] SHINee at SM Town Live Concert in LA 120520

[Cr as tagged]

Lucifer arena tour remix version
AMIGO arena tour remix version
Juliette arena tour version with a dance break
SHINee World
Talk: Onew – “Because of u all we are here.”
Key’s intro in English – “Make some noise, America! Long time no see! Are you guys having fun tonight? Thank you! (laugh)”
Onew’s intro in Korean – “We love the feeling in this room. We are so happy and ecstatic. Because of you, we are at this place today. Hopefully, we can show you guys a great performance”
Love Like Oxygen (dance break + water show)
Luna & Onew Duet – Can I Have This Dance (from High School Musical 3) Onew forgot lyrics at one part and just smiled cute; he had one kneel down and said, can I have dance?
Key with Amber & Kris – Like a G6
BoA featuring Key- One dream [kpop star ost] and I Did It for Love
Ring Ding Dong arena tour version (Rock)
Sherlock

[Source: DC SHINee Gallery]

Up by liichai | fanboys daebak, esp. the one screaming  “Key, you’re awesome!” at the end LOL; SHINee’s cute smiles when the fountain show starts and they get wet; the stage seems too small for their dance

Up by waver123 | a very nice close-up front view

Up by smtownAnaheim | a close-up HD side view; u can see their expressions

Up by annuhnooen | Um, close-up & good video, but u can’t hear their singing well; good to see Lucifer arena tour version

Up by YanisRei | a front view, too bad it’s not a full ver

Up by krystalenn | not full, but you see Taemin’s crazy headbanging in the beginning 🙂

Up by GreenTeaYuppy | cut short, but you see the beginning part; a MinKey moment!

Up by annuhnooen | tolerable audio and good video

Up by AliceCullenz | Key’s and Onew’s introduction; close-up, I envy the fan, she was so close to them

Up by SMiLEySx3 | Taemin’s solo dance in the beginning *-*

Up by AliceCullenz | a wonderful close-up front view! MUST WATCH; Tae almost missed the lift stage; feeling blessed with SHINee dancing wet (=hot & sexy) *_* (check out her Juliette fancam too!)

Up by InstantJommyFanMV1 | low video quality, but audio is good; Onew’s smile when he forgot lyrics; Luna’s and Onew’s voices fit for this kind of pop song

Up by pssstwatchthis | close-up finally; Onew kneeling down at 1:47 *_* so sweet; Luna’s high note singing is a bit disappointing; $%^$^%#$ when they hold hands at the end, mvps alive?

Up by seljanempire | good audio & video; wondering why they lipsync even rap parts? 😦 when dancing, i can understand, but for rap?

Up by theultimatedodo | good audio

Up by SHINeelovee05 | Key-focused, but audio not good

Cr to laxxxie9 Up by cntlu02 | For 2 min, I didn’t know what song they were singing -_-; great close-up shots, esp. Minho going crazy with hot moves 😉

Up by yuniaki55 | many k-shawols didn’t like their stage outfits – did Tae really need the scarf?; Tae stepped on Key’s foot :D; “Soy Un Dorito”~

Up by YanisRei | a front view; love the ending part with fountains

Up by pssstwatchthis | OnKyu, Taeyeon+Taemin, Taemonica & Jjong drummer, Tae with f(x), Tae hugging Donghae (?), Jjong pushing someone, Tae with Kai, Jjong taking photos of fans, so many points!

Up by adetted | Jjong and Tae playing dorks

Advertisements

8 thoughts on “[fancam] SHINee at SM Town Live Concert in LA 120520

  1. thank you for sharing… did they wear the same outfits for the sherlock rehearsal and the actual performance during the concert?

  2. just passing by… gonna watch this tomorrow. thanks juju, its really hard to find good fancams on YT. btw, IMY ^_^ tc!

  3. ahahaha i love those fanboys!!!!
    and our babies were so awesome!!!
    i love it when they’re all high on rock remixes!!!!

  4. OMG OMG OMG OMG OMG OMG OMG i shouldve watched this sooner. i just love that fancam for love like oxygen, asndhemsl;dfvvflvmrefunmvllkj!!!!!! i cant describe what im feeling when i saw taemin wet and dancing lol!( but believe me, this is without any malice!) my mouth was hung open when that part came. oh my baby taem, you have wonderfully grown so much now! huhu noona is feeling a lot older but prouder. but seeing the ending part and offstage cams, you were just like a kid, still. hmm, our baby has a dual personality, a playful,angelic baby offstage and a fierce, extreme hotness super uber sexiness charisma overload onstage! haha im lost for words. xD

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s