[news] Noonas’ Heart Fluttering at SHINee Taemin’s Mature Look

SHINee Taemin’s growth blast attracted netizens’ attention.

Someone made a post titled “SHINee Taemin’s growth blast” with related photos on an online community board.

The photo shows Taemin’s growth from his debut days until now. Taemin, born in 1993, is 19 years old. He debuted when he was only 16 in 2008.

SHINee noona fans could not hide their fluttering hearts as Taemin who looked like a baby grows up to become a fine young man. They are surprised by Taemin’s look with a chic manly charm.

With regard to Taemin’s growth blast, netizens are saying, “He was like a baby whatever he did before, but now he has become a man,” “I feel the scent of a man from him,” “Noona’s heart is beating at his sight.”

[Source: Newsenย http://www.newsen.com/news_view.php?uid=201106101804371001]

Trans by jujugal

hahaha, this is really news. I bet the reporter is a taemint ๐Ÿ˜‰

Advertisements

6 thoughts on “[news] Noonas’ Heart Fluttering at SHINee Taemin’s Mature Look

  1. that’s right! Although my bias is Onew but whenever I look at Taemin, my heart’s always frustrated^^

  2. taemin will forever be a baby in my eyes. it’s just his hair that makes him look mature. taemins look depends on his hairstyle and color. it can make him look cute and adorable or sexy and hot. this red hair wount last. you do know how koreans tend to change their hair all the time.

  3. Hey, Juju. I wanted to tell you about/ask you about this. It doesn’t have to do with this article but I didn’t know where else to put it. But anyways. I saw these photos on tumblr. It’s 2 members of the popular japanese group Morning Musume watching Shinee on TV.

    I can’t see the tv too well, but I can tell they are wearing the clothes from the MV. But the background doesn’t look like the MV. Did they broadcast a new performance on tv? I thought you might know about this~ ๐Ÿ™‚

    • You know they filmed a music program, right? The MM members in the waiting room are watching SHINee performing through a monitor. There’s no logo on the capture. And Japan has a waiting room that looks like that in the picture.

  4. OMG lol i feel the SAME haha… im a die-hard Taemint LOL… i am a year older than Taemin, and that makes me his noona LOL… and gosh, noona is really loving this new look haha… but, i love the fact that he can flit from cute & adorable to hot & sexy with ease… i mean, even if he does have this red hair that makes him look mature, he just does one aegyo then all the cuteness would flood right in then it would flood out again… how could someone look cute and hot at the same time XD… LOL i LOVE his split persona… hahaahaha

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s